​Applause Past Recipients

 

Past Distinguished Associates 

  

1975  

John W. Grimm

Charles Z. Hardwick 

Esther Cook Leathers 

 

1976 Dr. J. Russell Bucher 

Dr. Elmer A. Graham

Harriette S. Ritz

Douglas M. Shafer 

 

1977

Dr. Edward E. Brewer

Robert E. Fuller

Jesse Snavely Jr. 

 

1978

Jack H. Harrington

Josephine A. Koehler

Tell Thompson 

 

1979

Jane Eoff Burson

Dr. Ivan E. Frick

Judge Edward Dumbauld

W. Max Nonnamaker 

 

1980

Richard P. Barchent Jr.

Edwin L. Heminger

Dr. Herbert O. Now

Helen I. Now 

 

1981

Dudley L. Lea

Mary Marks Lea

Wayne I. Pribble  

 

1982

The Hon. Jackson Betts

Harold D. Hoopman

Dr. Glen R. Rasmussen  

 

1983

William S. Sargent

Garnet Thompson 

 

1984

Mary Snyder Kirk

Dr. August C. Mazza

Aleda Pfost Mazza  

 

1985

Dr. Raymond P. Evans

Meredith M. Pfeiffer

Sterling L. Pfeiffer 

 

1986

James L. Child Sr.

Thomas B. Donnell 

 

1987

G. Norman Nicholson

Patrick W. Rooney 

 

1988

Marjorie L. White

Eugene M. White 

 

1989

Helen O. Reimund 

 

1990

J. Allen Clopper

Elizabeth Caskey Clopper

 

1991

William H.Lape

Dr. Marvin E. Monroe

Jeanne K. Monroe

George M. Whitson 

 

1992

Kathryn J. Gambell

Donald S. Renninger

Nellie E. Renninger

Richard E. Wilkin 

 

1993

Dona F. Howard

Jerry Howard

Audrice Hutson

John C. Hutson  

 

1994

Dr. C. Richard Beckett

Harold P. “Herk” Wolfe  

 1995

Betty McBride

William J. McBride

Nicholas A. Petti

Barbara Petti 

 

1996

Dr. Margaret Firmin

John Firmin

Martha Lape

Dr. James Houdeshell

Mira Houdeshell 

 

1997

Marilyn Brewer

W. Robert Brewer

Gary Cole

Shirley Cole

David Kuenzli

Gwen Kuenzli

Phyllis Spragg

Dr. Charles Spragg 

 

1997-1998

Jack Dunlap

Dr. Luella Dunlap

Evelyn Burkey Hamilton 

 

1998-1999

Judge Robert D. Walker

Mary E. Walker

Jack Wasbro

Jeanne Wasbro 

 

1999-2000

Donald E. Badertscher

Monica Badertscher

Dr. Vernon E. Garner

Regina R. Garner

Dr. Charles J. Younger

Mariann D. Younger 

 

2000-2001

 Alec and Sandy Reinhardt 

Barbara Hennigs

James W. and Lynn R. Child 

 

2001-2002

Gordon S. and Marilyn Macklin

John S. and Barbara Eakin Meyers

James W. and Karis S. Woodward 

 

2002-2003

C. Nicholas Pry

Betsy B. Pry

Gary L. Taylor

Cam Lea Taylor 

 

2003-2004

John M. Luther

Patricia M. Luther

C. Darrell Prichard

Alberta V. Prichard

R. Eugene Slough

Margaret Slough 

 

2004-2005

Marguerite Armstrong

Margaret M. Palmer 

 

2005-2006

Michael Gardner

Robin Gardner

O.J. Huffman

Georgia L. Huffman 

 

2006-2007

The Mazza Enthusiasts

Dr. Glenn Stout

Helen L. Stout 

 

2007-2008

Robert M. Pritts

Catherine M. Pritts

Dr. William E. Ruse

Donna L. Ruse 

 

2008-2009

 Richard L. Bundy

Geneva J. Bundy 

Nondace N. Campbell 

Larry L. Miles 

 

2009-2010 

Sherrye Trafton 

J. Duane Philipp 

G. Ronald Philipp

Ronald R. Souply

Susan K. Souply

Dr. Richard W. Malcollm​