UF Homecoming 5k

Age Group Results

October 13, 2012


Results By Findlay Striders


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name UF Connection Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deb Wilch Alumni 145 36 19 22:04 7:07/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name UF Connection Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Bumb 13 26 1 16:08 5:12/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name UF Connection Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annette White 144 51 39 24:38 7:57/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name UF Connection Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Beach 191 41 2 16:36 5:21/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name UF Connection Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justine Hunt 57 10 23 22:50 7:22/M
2 Shay Olin 82 8 53 25:29 8:13/M
3 Joslyn Hunt 56 6 58 25:53 8:21/M
4 Grace Miller 161 9 127 34:30 11:08/M
5 Rylee Orchard 89 5 130 35:17 11:23/M
6 Taylor Seaholm 189 9 177 49:41 16:02/M
7 Isabel Blankenbaker 178 9 182 51:37 16:39/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name UF Connection Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Ricker 188 10 21 22:15 7:11/M
2 Caleb Mueller 74 8 32 24:06 7:46/M
3 Paul Klein 173 8 54 25:35 8:15/M
4 Ben Mueller 75 5 112 32:05 10:21/M
5 Micah Pagal 92 6 147 40:14 12:59/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name UF Connection Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Hesseman 50 14 30 23:37 7:37/M
2 Kate Wilson 171 13 35 24:10 7:48/M
3 Chloe Grove 45 14 43 24:56 8:03/M
4 Emily Klein 174 11 66 26:34 8:34/M
5 Samantha Shardo 124 11 85 27:46 8:57/M
6 Suzi Zuver 154 12 162 45:03 14:32/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name UF Connection Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dontae Ellis 32 13 15 21:08 6:49/M
2 Gregory Ricker 187 13 16 21:14 6:51/M
3 Steven Schultz 118 14 26 23:16 7:30/M
4 Noah Snyder 159 14 36 24:12 7:48/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name UF Connection Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joy Reamsnyder Student 107 18 47 25:07 8:06/M
2 Samantha Rhodes 109 18 63 26:22 8:30/M
3 Amanda Swisher Student 137 18 67 26:35 8:35/M
4 Kym Schwemley Student 119 18 72 26:45 8:38/M
5 Kathryn Hamilton Student 48 18 73 26:48 8:39/M
6 Stacie Recker 201 18 81 27:31 8:53/M
7 Lindsay Strickler 135 18 83 27:33 8:53/M
8 Monica Pease Student 101 19 84 27:44 8:57/M
9 Kelly O'Connell Student 80 18 90 28:03 9:03/M
10 Brianna Orchard 87 15 134 36:03 11:38/M
11 Sierra Hutton Student 59 19 138 36:35 11:48/M
12 Ellen Pritschau Student 105 19 140 37:12 12:00/M
13 Allison Parrill Student 96 19 144 37:49 12:12/M
14 Jenn Hesseman Student 51 18 155 43:00 13:52/M
15 Amanda Blott 7 16 156 43:01 13:53/M
16 Lauren Jenkins Student 61 19 168 48:09 15:32/M
17 Kristen Wooten Student 150 18 169 48:10 15:32/M
18 Kelli Ehrmann 193 17 173 48:13 15:33/M
19 Jessica Perkins Student 102 18 176 48:21 15:36/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name UF Connection Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Hamilton 47 15 11 20:16 6:32/M
2 Graham Rossi Student 181 18 34 24:09 7:47/M
3 Hayden Parrill 97 16 51 25:17 8:09/M
4 Steven Gehret Student 155 19 57 25:50 8:20/M
5 Robert Schultz 117 17 71 26:44 8:37/M
6 Nick Thompson Student 198 18 82 27:32 8:53/M
7 Zack McAvoy 177 19 139 36:36 11:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name UF Connection Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Baker Alumni 4 23 41 24:39 7:57/M
2 Mila Butler 203 20 45 24:58 8:03/M
3 Mallory Alden Student 2 20 70 26:43 8:37/M
4 Alyssa Cain Student 14 22 75 26:53 8:40/M
5 Shannon Dempsey Student 25 20 86 27:56 9:01/M
6 Brittney Baker 165 21 93 29:01 9:22/M
7 Maggie Brown 176 21 102 31:06 10:02/M
8 Morgan Dilts 179 20 103 31:06 10:02/M
9 Caitlyn Gasser Student 42 22 113 32:11 10:23/M
10 April Fox 39 22 126 33:52 10:55/M
11 Rachel Weiland Student 143 21 136 36:34 11:48/M
12 Brenda Do Alumni 28 21 137 36:35 11:48/M
13 Marybeth Pritschau 104 23 141 37:12 12:00/M
14 Amanda Lydic Student 68 20 151 41:27 13:22/M
15 Erin Blott Student 8 20 157 43:18 13:58/M
16 Marilou Sprang Student 130 21 158 43:23 14:00/M
17 Kristine Ehemann Student 30 21 170 48:11 15:33/M
18 Kayla Pottkotter Student 103 21 172 48:12 15:33/M
19 Stacy Fox Student 40 22 178 49:44 16:03/M
20 Erica Ellerbrock Student 31 20 180 49:50 16:05/M
21 Josephine Schlagetter Student 115 20 181 51:36 16:39/M
22 Crystal Fox 38 24 185 51:58 16:46/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name UF Connection Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Sawai Student 113 22 3 16:53 5:27/M
2 Dylon Webb 169 20 6 19:28 6:17/M
3 Jacob Miller Student 157 20 9 19:54 6:25/M
4 Shane Stein Student 156 21 13 20:24 6:35/M
5 Scott Werner 199 24 14 20:45 6:42/M
6 Colin Ecker Student 194 22 18 21:47 7:02/M
7 Kyle Williams Student 147 20 59 25:55 8:22/M
8 Ryutaro Tomita Student 139 22 68 26:41 8:36/M
9 Jordan Herrera Student 164 22 91 28:10 9:05/M
10 Mitch Culbert Student 23 22 110 31:47 10:15/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name UF Connection Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Cramer Alumni 22 26 48 25:08 8:06/M
2 Andrea Hubbell 53 28 65 26:28 8:32/M
3 Katie Stolte-Carroll Alumni 132 29 79 27:14 8:47/M
4 Jessie Joyce 62 26 92 28:46 9:17/M
5 Rachel Flick Alumni 36 29 98 30:38 9:53/M
6 Kimberly Hughes Alumni 55 27 121 33:22 10:46/M
7 Jennifer Seither 195 28 132 35:26 11:26/M
8 Laci Vanderpool 141 26 159 44:12 14:15/M
9 Nicole Bentley 6 25 171 48:12 15:33/M
10 Miranda Tippie 138 27 186 52:32 16:57/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name UF Connection Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Stein Student 182 25 8 19:48 6:23/M
2 Ryan Jenkins 60 28 44 24:58 8:03/M
3 Jeremy Haselman 183 28 52 25:18 8:10/M
4 Eric Figlewicz 34 26 61 26:07 8:25/M
5 Adrian Chuang Student 18 26 78 27:14 8:47/M
6 Gregory Griffin 44 28 97 30:37 9:53/M
7 Nick Dailey Student 24 25 129 34:41 11:11/M
8 Keaton Hughes Alumni 54 29 133 35:40 11:30/M
9 Patrick Pagal 91 29 146 40:13 12:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name UF Connection Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becah Patey Alumni 100 34 28 23:23 7:33/M
2 Kendra Spears Alumni 127 33 60 26:01 8:24/M
3 Jodi Schroeder 116 32 99 30:40 9:54/M
4 Scarlett Schindley 114 34 114 32:13 10:24/M
5 Kathleen Field 185 31 119 33:12 10:43/M
6 Kecia Carl Student 15 30 128 34:40 11:11/M
7 Kammie Orchard 90 31 131 35:18 11:23/M
8 Andrea McDaniel Alumni 72 31 148 40:15 12:59/M
9 Michelle Winslow 190 34 179 49:46 16:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name UF Connection Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nate Webster 184 34 4 16:56 5:28/M
2 Brant Brooks 172 31 27 23:17 7:31/M
3 Jim Stelter Alumni 131 31 49 25:11 8:07/M
4 Jason Carroll 16 31 80 27:15 8:47/M
5 Brian Treece Alumni 140 33 150 41:15 13:18/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name UF Connection Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Haines Student 160 37 25 23:15 7:30/M
2 Lisa Guthrie 200 35 31 24:04 7:46/M
3 Amanda Sprague 196 37 37 24:26 7:53/M
4 Kami Woltz 149 38 40 24:39 7:57/M
5 Colleen Palte 94 38 42 24:44 7:59/M
6 Melanie Ray 106 38 50 25:16 8:09/M
7 Katie McDonald 186 37 55 25:37 8:16/M
8 Dawn Hipsher Alumni 52 37 89 28:00 9:02/M
9 Martha Gautschi 43 38 96 30:32 9:51/M
10 Kara Cikotte Alumni 19 35 106 31:18 10:06/M
11 Jennifer Shindeldecker 125 37 109 31:36 10:12/M
12 Denise Wilson 148 39 142 37:30 12:06/M
13 Rachelle Manley 163 39 174 48:13 15:33/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name UF Connection Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Fox 197 39 22 22:38 7:18/M
2 David Mueller Alumni 73 39 33 24:06 7:46/M
3 Matt Klein 175 39 69 26:41 8:36/M
4 Mark Barnes Alumni 5 38 77 26:59 8:42/M
5 Jay Orchard 88 36 135 36:04 11:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name UF Connection Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda McClellan 69 42 46 24:59 8:04/M
2 Missi Grove Alumni 46 40 56 25:45 8:18/M
3 Barbara Scott 122 43 95 29:28 9:30/M
4 Patricia Lendrum Alumni 64 43 104 31:17 10:05/M
5 Deanna Oney Alumni 83 42 108 31:25 10:08/M
6 Kelley Hutton 58 43 143 37:31 12:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name UF Connection Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Oney 86 41 10 20:12 6:31/M
2 Steve Wright 151 44 24 23:07 7:27/M
3 Scott Rhodes 110 42 38 24:29 7:54/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name UF Connection Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Webb 168 48 64 26:24 8:31/M
2 Kathy Caudill Alumni 17 45 94 29:11 9:25/M
3 Patti Sprang 129 47 100 30:47 9:56/M
4 Teresa Amann Alumni 3 45 107 31:25 10:08/M
5 Donna Doyle 29 46 116 32:40 10:32/M
6 Maggie O'Connell 78 49 117 32:57 10:38/M
7 Kathy Fox 37 49 125 33:51 10:55/M
8 Tina Parrill 99 48 145 37:49 12:12/M
9 Christine Lydic 67 48 152 41:30 13:23/M
10 Linda Justice 63 45 161 44:40 14:25/M
11 Lora Conley 20 45 165 45:39 14:44/M
12 Jenna Kramb 162 45 175 48:20 15:35/M
13 Heather Bixler 180 45 183 51:47 16:42/M
14 Heidi Budke 12 48 184 51:56 16:45/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name UF Connection Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig E Swope 166 49 7 19:31 6:18/M
2 Bill Olin 81 47 17 21:32 6:57/M
3 Steve McClellan 70 48 29 23:33 7:36/M
4 Mike Gard 41 48 154 42:34 13:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name UF Connection Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Hatfield 49 52 62 26:21 8:30/M
2 Janice Panuto 95 52 105 31:18 10:06/M
3 Susan Blott 9 54 115 32:19 10:25/M
4 Robin Love 202 51 120 33:21 10:45/M
5 Colleen Abrams 1 53 124 33:47 10:54/M
6 Lorraine Zuver 153 50 153 41:31 13:24/M
7 Valerie Scott 121 50 166 47:22 15:17/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name UF Connection Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Wickiser 167 52 5 19:08 6:10/M
2 Bill Scott 120 52 74 26:49 8:39/M
3 Matt Parrill 98 51 76 26:55 8:41/M
4 Denis Dempsey 26 53 87 27:57 9:01/M
5 Jeff O'Connell 79 51 111 31:54 10:17/M
6 Shawn Zuver 152 52 163 45:34 14:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name UF Connection Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackie Stephenson 170 57 167 47:56 15:28/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name UF Connection Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Fell 33 58 12 20:20 6:34/M
2 Don Snyder 192 56 20 22:13 7:10/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name UF Connection Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Straub 134 62 122 33:30 10:48/M
2 Barbara Lockard Alumni 65 61 149 40:26 13:03/M
3 Meg Flemion 35 60 160 44:12 14:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name UF Connection Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Blott 10 60 88 27:59 9:02/M
2 Michael Stroub 136 61 118 33:09 10:42/M
Top

Female 65 and over

Place Name UF Connection Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Freda Loeding 93 66 123 33:35 10:50/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name UF Connection Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Rustic 111 68 101 30:58 9:59/M
2 Bob Bryan 11 73 164 45:35 14:42/M