Faculty & Staff

Kenneth C Galletta
Assistant Athletic Trainer
419-434-6940
Maria V. Gamba
Associate Professor in the College of Business
419-434-4718
Rene Garcia
General Laborer
419-434-4544
Timothy R. Garmon
Maintenance, Child Equestrian Complex
419-434-6251
Brady Gaskins, Ph.D.
Leadership Gifts Officer
419-434-5655
Mary Jo Geise, Ph.D.
Professor of Computer Science and Co-Chair of the Computer Science Program
419-434-4554
Amanda Gensler
Instructor of English as an Internationl Language
419-434-5913
Sharon Gentry
Assistant Professor in the Physician Assistant Program
419-434-5871
Deborah A George, Ph.D.
Associate Professor and Director of Clinical Education of Physical Therapy
419-434-5531
Rachel Gerber
Assistant Director of International Education
419-434-5943
Jason Gerten
HVAC Technician Assistant
419-434-4544
Nabarun Ghose, D.B.A.
Professor of Marketing and Business
419-434-4455
Christina M. Gierhart
Assistant Professor in the Physician Assistant Program
419-434-6739
Gregory W. Gilbert
Assistant Athletic Director for Facilities and Compliance
419-434-6788
Gordon Gillespie
Assistant Professor of Environmental Safety and Occupational Health Management
419-434-4648
John C. Gillham, Ed.D.
Assistant Professor of Education and Chair of the Doctorate of Education Program
419-434-5935
Matthew S. Ginter
Director of Christian Ministries
419-434-5624
James G. Givens
Associate Athletic Director for Development and Business
419-434-4793
Tony G. Goedde
Registrar, Director of Institutional Research
419-434-4556
Bryan T. Golding
Director of Recreational Services
419-434-4842
Cynthia (Cyndy) Goodwin, O.T.D.
Professor and Associate Chair of Occupational Therapy
419-434-4083
Navneet C Grant
Assistant Professor in Computer Science - Data Analytics and Data Mining
Scott S. Grant, M.B.A.
Assistant Professor of Business and Director of Undergraduate Recruitment
419-434-6798
Shawn Graves, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Philosophy
419-434-5818
Elizabeth Ann Green
Part-time Housekeeper, Performing Arts Center
419-434-4544
Tara L. Griffiths, DrOT
Assistant Professor of Occupational Therapy
419-434-5314
Kathleen S. Grine
Instructor of Chemistry
419-434-5751
Lucas J. Gross
Instructor and Clincal Coordinator in Nuclear Medicine Technology and PET/CT Program and Assistant Radiation Safety Officer
419-434-5629
Dominic Robert Guarnieri
Director of Golf
419-434-4522
Philip E. Gunder
Coordinator for Experiential Initiatives in the COB
419-434-5506
Craig E. Gunnett
Assistant Professor of Computer Science
419-434-4532
Traci R. Gutierrez
Admissions Counselor
419-434-4638
Jason W. Guy, PharmD
Assistant Professor of Pharmacy Practice
419-434-5739
Sylvia Guzman
Housekeeping
419-434-4544
Yolanda Guzman
Housekeeping
419-434-4544