Faculty & Staff

K

Hiroaki Kawamura, Ph.D.
Associate Professor of Japanese and Chair of the Language and Culture Department
323 College Street B
419-434-4619
John W. Kayser
Operations Manager
Fostoria Road 108
419-434-5741
Alexandra Kemp-Thompson
Riding Instructor, English Riding Program
English Riding Classes
419-434-6259
Daniel Kerecz
Instructor of Mathematics
1110 Cory Street I
419-434-5980
C. Michael Kerns, D.V.M.
Professor of Animal Science and Staff Veterinarian
1102 Cory Street D
419-434-4886
Robert Keys
Head Football Coach
Gardner Fitness Center 106
419-434-4894
Rahul S. Khupse, Ph.D.
Associate Professor, Pharmaceutical Science
300 Davis Street 145 A
419-434-5591
Scott M. Kidd
Blackboard Administrator
Shafer Library 116 E
419-434-4357
Allison Kiefner-Burmeister, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Psychology
200 Howard Street A
419-434-4523
Jaymelee Kim, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Forensic Science
Howard Street 206
419-434-5590
Susan H. King
Riding Instructor in the English Riding Program
Child Equestrian Complex 08
419-434-6252
Jennifer A. Kinn
Administrative Assistant, IELP
1114 Cory Street L
419-434-4830
Andrea Blaire Kinsinger
Housekeeper
Old Main 111 A
419-434-4544
Dean Kirian
Adjunct Faculty, College of Science
Kade Kirian
Equine Admissions Counselor
1315 N. Main St. 110
419-434-4644
Corey A Kissel
Security Officer
Lovett Residence Hall 101
419-434-4601
Angela B. Kiszka
Financial Aid Counselor
Old Main 116 B
419-434-6923
Paul Kiszka
Data Analyst
UF Haven Residence Hall 112 F
419-434-5916
Sharon Klausing
Cashier, Accounts Receivable
Old Main 109 B
419-434-4010
Lisa A. Klingshirn
Head Coach of Men's & Women's Cross Country, Associate Head Coach of Men's & Women's Track & Field
Koehler Fitness and Recreation Complex 215
419-434-4545
Traci Kloepfer
Housekeeping
217 Foulke Avenue
419-434-4544
Shayna M. Knack
Assistant Director of Annual Giving for Reunion Giving
UF Village Residence Hall 1155
419-434-5653
Nathan P. Knicely
PT on Call Housekeeping/Evening Supervisor - English and Western Farms
Kathleen (Kay) A. Koch
Director, Oiler Success Center
Old Main 121
419-434-4068
Brandon Koehler
Instructor of Physical Therapy and Clinical Anatomist
Trenton Avenue 125
419-434-5884
Robin R. Koehler
Assistant Professor of Equine Studies
1102 Cory Street B
419-434-4856
Diane E. Kontar, Ph.D.
Associate Professor of Art History
Gardner Fine Arts Pavilion 114
419-434-4324
Alison Jean Korte
Recorder, Registrar's Office
Old Main 32
419-434-4556
Lori Kragnes
Catering Manager
Alumni Memorial Union 45
419-434-4645
Jenna L. Kramb
Administrative Assistant, Counseling Services
Frazer Street 307
419-434-4526
Carolyn Kraut
Online Instructional Designer
Shafer Library 128
419-434-5988
Matthew W. Kraut
Blackboard Administrator & Academic Technology Specialist
Shafer Library 116 B
419-434-4150
Roger Kutschbach
Groundskeeper
Foulke Avenue 217
419-434-4544